Example: confidence

Parts Information - Eaton

Char-Lynn October, 1997 ® Hydraulic Motors Parts Information 008 009 010 General Purpose S Series Motors

Tags:

  Information, Parts, Eaton, Parts information

Information

Domain:

Source:

Link to this page:

Please notify us if you found a problem with this document:

Other abuse

Text of Parts Information - Eaton

October, 1997Char-Lynn Hydraulic MotorsParts Information008 009 010General PurposeS Series Motors2Char-Lynn General Purpose MotorsS Series MotorsRef. No. 13Ref. No. 16Ref. No. 19 (6 pt. Drive)DriveGeroler Screw, CapRef. No. 18Washer SealWidth mm [in.](L) mm [in.] 59 [ ]22250-0008632-02310,2 [ .40]16294-15038,1 [ ]38,1 [ ] 74 [ ]22250-0008632-02410,2 [ .40]16294-15041,1 [ ] 97 [ ] 8632-00313,2 [ .52]16294-16244,4 [ ]120 [ ]22251-0008632-00916,5 [ .65]16294-17547,8 [ ]146 [ ]22252-0008632-02020,1 [ .79]16294-18850,8 [ ]159 [ ]8664-0008632-00421,8 [ .86]16294-20053,8 [ ]185 [ ]22189-0008632-00525,4 [ ]16294-21260,5 [ ]231 [ ]22190-0008632-02531,7 [ ]16294-23869,8 [ ]293 [ ]22253-0008632-02640,4 [ ]16294-27579,2 [ ]14488-000**N/AN/A616-000N/AN/AN/AN/A370 [ ]22191-0008632-02750,8 [ ]16294-312N/ALength mm [in.]80,0 [ ]80,0 [ ]81,8 [ ]86,2 [ ]89,9 [ ]91,7 [ ]95,8 [ ]102,1 [ ]110,5 [ ]121,2 [ ]Ref. No. 13Ref. No. 16Ref. No. 19 (6 pt. Drive)DriveGeroler Screw, CapDispl. cm3/r[in3/r]Ref. No. 18Washer SealWidth mm [in.](L) mm [in.] 69 [ ]602-0008632-0029,7 [ .38]16294-15038,1 [ ] 95 [ ]616-0008632-00313,2 [ .52]16294-16241,1 [ ]160 [ ] 8632-00421,8 [ .86]16294-20050,8 [ ]184 [ ]8664-0008632-00525,4 [ ]16294-21253,8 [ ]229 [ ]8664-0008632-00631,7 [ ]16294-23860,5 [ ]277 [ ]8634-0008632-00738,1 [ ]16294-26266,5 [ ]369 [ ]8634-0008632-00850,8 [ ]16294-31279,2 [ ]14488-000**N/A8664-000N/AN/AN/ALength mm [in.]76,2 [ ]81,8 [ ]91,7 [ ]91,7 [ ]91,7 [ ]107,4 [ ]107,4 [ ]14488-000**14488-000**N/A14488-000**Ref . No. YYSpacerN/A6901-004N/A6901-0026901-009N/ AN/AWidth mm [in.]3,6 [.14]7,9 [.31]14,0 [.55]Ref. No. YYSpacerN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/ADi spl. cm3/r[in3/r]-010 Design Code-008/-009 Design Code13245678917YY1614131514101920141112B ase BlockMounting KitsBA183116292-088Screw, Cap (6 Point (E10) Drive 5/16-24 x 7/8) Code/Part NumberDescriptionQuantity4N/AWasher, Backup159057-001Seal, Pressure169091-001Seal179086-001Seal3158 636-000Plate, Spacer1161721774-001Cap, End (No Port)17462-000Race, Thrust Bearing17537-000Bearing, Thrust Needle17360-001Shaft, Output (1 in. Dia. Straight with Woodruff Key Slot)189Housing, Manifold Ports (5/16-18 UNC)1114 *GerolerShaft, Output (SAE 6B Splined)1Shaft, Output (1 in. Dia. Straight with .315 Dia. Crosshole)Shaft, Output (1 in. Dia. Straight with .406 Dia. Crosshole)11Shaft, Output (7/8 in. Dia. SAE B 13 T Splined)Shaft, Output (1 in. Dia. Tapered )111Shaft, Output (7/8 in. Dia. Straight SAE B Straight )7360-0027360-0077360-0088631-001Housing , 7/8-14 O-ring Ports1Housing, 1/2 NPTF Ports113Drive1 *7360-0167360-0177360-0188631-0028631-00 37463-000Flange Mounting (2 Bolt)12Flange Mounting (4 Bolt) 3/8-16 UNC1Flange Mounting (2 Bolt SAE B)Flange Mounting (4 Bolt Magneto)117464-0008281-0008717-000Flange Mounting (4 Bolt) M10 x 1,5121501-000Shaft, Output (25 mm Dia. Straight)17360-024Housing, Manifold Ports (M8 x )18631-00721774-002Cap, End (with Drain Port 7/16-20 O-ring) 139121-002Seal, Exclusion1XXXXX21774-003Cap, End (with Drain Port G 1/4 (BSP))19072-003Plug/ O-ring (7/16-20 Drain Port) 19170-002Plug/Packing ring (G 1/4 (BSP) Drain Port)1250003-904 O-ring for 7/16-20 Drain Port Plug 1X2016292-08822002-0009057-0149091-00190 86-0018636-00021774-0017462-0007537-0007 360-001 *7360-0027360-0077360-0088631-001 *7360-0167360-0177360-0188631-0028631-00 322000-00122000-00222000-00422000-005220 00-0067360-0248631-00721774-0029121-0022 1774-0039072-0039170-002250003-90416292- 08822002-0009057-0149091-0019086-0018636 -00021774-0017462-0007537-0007360-001 *7360-0027360-0077360-0088631-001 *7360-0167360-0177360-0188631-0028631-00 322000-00122000-00222000-00422000-005220 00-0067360-0248631-00721774-0029121-0022 1774-0039072-0039170-002250003-9047Screw , Cap (6 Point (E10) Drive 5/16-24)19 * * *YYSpacer1 * * *-010-009-008Seal, Washer718 * * *128985-000 Plug1N/AN/A1115007-000 O-ring1N/AN/AContinued on Back PageKey, Woodruff (1 in. Dia. Straight Shaft)114193-000Key, Straight (for 7/8 in. Dia. Shaft)Nut (for Tapered Shaft)Key, Woodruff (for Tapered Shaft)11114193-00014391-00414381-000Key, Straight (for 25 mm Dia. Shaft)114462-00614193-00014193-00014391- 00414381-00014462-00614193-00014193-0001 4391-00414381-00014462-00610Housing, (G 1/2 (BSP))18631-0068631-0068631-006XXDispl. cm3/r [in3/r] Product Number 103-xxxx 74[ ] 97[ ]159[ ]231[ ] 59[ ]185[ ]103-1537 -1034 -1035 -1538 -1539 -1036 -1037 -1038103-1540 -1026 -1027 -1541 -1542 -1028 -1029 -1030103-1543 -1042 -1043 -1544 -1545 -1044 -1045 -1046103-1552 -1082 -1083 -1553 -1554 -1084 -1085 -1086103-1555 -1074 -1075 -1556 -1557 -1076 -1077 -1078103-1558 -1090 -1091 -1559 -1560 -1092 -1093 -1094103-1570 -1010 -1011 -1571 -1572 -1012 -1013 -1014103-1573 -1002 -1003 -1574 -1575 -1004 -1005 -1006103-1576 -1018 -1019 -1577 -1578 -1020 -1021 -1022103-1579 -1058 -1059 -1580 -1581 -1060 -1061 -1062103-1582 -1050 -1051 -1583 -1584 -1052 -1053 -1054103-1585 -1066 -1067 -1586 -1587 -1068 -1069 -1070Ports7/8-14 O-ring1/2 NPTFManifold*7/8-14 O-ring1/2 NPTFManifold*7/8-14 O-ring1/2 NPTFManifold*7/8-14 O-ring1/2 NPTFManifold**5/16-18 Threaded Mounting HoleShaft1 in. Straightw/Woodruff Key1 in. SAE 6BSplined1 in. Straightw/Woodruff Key1 in. SAE 6BSplined Mounting2 BoltFlange4 BoltFlange293[ ] -1039 -1031 -1047 -1087 -1079 -1095 -1015 -1007 -1023 -1063 -1055 -1071370[ ] -1040 -1032 -1048 -1088 -1080 -1096 -1016 -1008 -1024 -1064 -1056 -1072120[ ]146[ ]Product Numbers S SeriesEach Order Must Include the Following:How to Order Replacement Parts1. Product Number2. Date Code3. Part Name4. Part Number5. Quantity of Parts*See Chart on Page 2**Used with 12 Point Cap Screws Only (Replacement Screws are 6 Point (E10) Drive, no Seal Washer Required).))ylnO srotoM tnuoM dlofinaM( stroP FTPN 2/1( tiK gnitnuoM kcolB esaB7001-321123-1007123-1007MountingKit) )ylnO srotoM tnuoM dlofinaM( stroP gnir-O 41-8/7( tiK gnitnuoM kcolB esaB8001-321123-1008123-1008)2( gnir-O ,laeS000-8505115058-00015058-000))4( daerhT 81-61/5( paC ,wercS910-215762267512-019267512-019))4( daerhT ) x 8M( paC ,wercS300-4744114474-00314474-003X yb detacidnI straP sniatnoC )N anuB( tiK laeS000-33506 )nwohS esoht morf reffiD traP( X yb detacidnI straP sniatnoC )notiV( tiK laeS000-4350660539-00060546-00060539-000 60546-000N/A Not ApplicableContinued from Page 3 Does not apply to some -008 Code/Part NumberDescription-010-009-008XChar-Lynn Product numberEaton Corp. Hydraulics Prairie, MN 55344Product Number103 0000 000Product LineIdentificationNumberProductIdentific ationNumberEngineeringChangeCodeWeek ofYear 01Thru 52LastNumber(s)of YearDate Code00 00 2008 Eaton CorporationAll Rights ReservedPrinted in USADocument No. C-MOLO-TP005-ESupersedes 06-125October 2008EatonFluid Power GroupHydraulics Business USA14615 Lone Oak RoadEden Prairie, MN 55344USATel: 952-937-9800Fax: Power GroupHydraulics Business EuropeRoute de la Longeraie 71110 MorgesSwitzerlandTel: +41 (0) 21 811 4600Fax: +41 (0) 21 811 4601EatonFluid Power GroupHydraulics Business Asia Pacific 11th Floor Hong Kong New World Tower 300 Huaihai Zhong Road Shanghai 200021 China Tel: 86-21-6387-9988 Fax: 86-21-6335-3912

Related search queries